No.

 

X

 

 

1

Boat Name

 

MISTLETOE

Owner

 

National Maritime Museum

Division

 

C

Build Year

 

1909

Builder

 

W

X 2 PALASSIE Mr & Mrs S Childerley H 1930 W
X 3 SILHOUETTE T Vernon Y 1933 W
X 4 WESTWIND Mrs K Davies, J, F & C Davies Y 1929 N
X 5 MADCAP C Torrens L 1911 W
X 6 COQUETTE L Boarer C 1912 W
X 7 SENEX R Simpson C 1923 W
X 8 ANN EX J Morrow L 1929 W
X 9 ZEST P Brewer L 1938 W
X 10 IT J F Butt, C Haswell H 1924 W
X 11 BOATSWAIN BIRD Declassed 1947 and lost 1911 W
X 12 DAWN M J M Woodhouse P 1924 W
X 13 MISCHIEF Mrs D Wilson H 1927 N
X 14 LINNET J Amey L 1913 W
X 15 KITTIWAKE P V Lansdale I 1925 N
X 16 MYSTERY J F Miller L 1923 W
X 17 XYLOTOX Lost under Sandbanks chain ferry 2004 1925 N
X 18 NEFERTITI K McCullagh C 1927 Bn
X 19 CHATTERBOX Not known, any news welcomed 1925 N
X 20 PUFFIN S Gardner H 1911 W
X 21 SATU R A Hamlett H 1926 K
X 22 SHRI B McGrane H 1926 N
X 23 XLR8 G O Maltby Y 1926 N
X 24 WINDFLOWER N Peck P 1927 Bn
X 25 MORVEN Mr & Mrs M Tombs, C Tombs P 1926 N
X 26 CATHERINE C B McKinnon, J N Hart I 1923 W
X 27 ESTELLE S Russell, R Faulkner H 1927 N
X 28 ECSTASY Sank and lost 1977 1927 Bn
X 29 CORISANDE T M Martin, T G M Moorhouse P 1911 W
X 30 ONWARD F C Janssen H 1920 W
X 31 FRIVOL A Armstrong C 1927 Bn
X 32 IBEX O James, P Woodman L 1928 N
X 33 CLAIR DE LUNE M Crowe, J Baker L 1928 N
X 34 MERSA J E Williams, T Blackwell L 1928 N
X 35 FOXY LADY J Thompson 1928 Bn
X 36 DOLPHIN T Rogers, R Strike H 1928 Bn
X 37 ARIEL J Deavin P 1928 N
X 38 EXILE S McCarthy 1928 Bn
X 39 GONE AWAY C J Leaver, Dr A Gibbon, J N Stapleton I 1928 W
X 40 KYPERINI D Law, R Boyle P 1929 N
X 41 SPHEX P T Lees P 1929 N
X 42 JULIA Mr & Mrs S Whiteman L 1929 N
X 43 MOONFLEET A J & T J Mellery-Pratt P 1929 N
X 44 AJAX C S Marsh L 1929 W
X 45 JEWEL J Suckling, T Bowsher Y 1929 W
X 46 MARK III Wrecked 1967 1929 W
X 47 VANITY C S Marsh L 1930 N
X 48 XL Mrs J Paton, R Paton L 1930 W
X 49 ROSALITA T Symes, B Noakes, C Moulder Y 1930 W
X 50 XCITATION R Yeoman, M C Moss I 1930 W
X 51 ATHENA Mr & Mrs D McGregor, Ms B Coghlan I 1934 W
X 52 ANITRA Lost in Cowes fire, January 2016 1935 W
X 53 QUEST J McGill, M Schepers L 1935 W
X 54 LARK Mr & Mrs N Brebner H 1935 W
X 55 FALCONET A Perry, R F Parker, J Dunn, P Lawrence I 1935 W
X 56 XANTHUS W H Westmacott, Mrs J Bernays L 1935 W
X 57 RED CORAL R A Young, R L Froud L 1935 N
X 58 MADELEINE K J Slater P 1935 N
X 59 IONA N China, A Bates H 1935 N
X 60 PERIDOT D Kingsbury P 1935 N
X 61 SILVER WIND R Batchelor P 1935 W
X 62 JOSEPHINE J D W L Meaning Y 1936 F
X 63 ASTRA Mr & Mrs S Adshead L 1936 W
X 64 LIGHTWOOD M O’Donnell C 1936 W
X 65 VERONIQUE M McNish, A Lennox I 1936 PS
X 66 VEXILLA A D Schofield I 1936 W
X 67 TYPHOON S Olliff L 1937 W
X 68 SOUTHWIND J Carter, A Maskell L 1937 W
X 69 HELENA J D W L Meaning, M J Till Y 1937 W
X 70 JANEX Sold out of the class in 1938, any news welcomed 1937 W
X 71 WENDA D Ash I 1937 Nr
X 72 VENUS R L Froud, N Froud L 1937 W
X 73 ZEPHYR Mr & Mrs P J Taylor I 1938 W
X 74 FIONA J & G Knowles P 1938 W
X 75 DELIGHT Lost in Cowes fire, January 2016 1938 W
X 76 MYRTLE Mr & Mrs R Ellis C 1937 W
X 77 SUNSHINE B G Harding C 1939 W
X 78 OWAISSA Mr & Mrs I P Andrew I 1939 W
X 79 SNOOKS Miss J A England L 1946 W
X 80 LASS J Tremlett, I Andrew, R Bullock, J Lear I 1946 W
X 81 SAPPHIRE Lost in Cowes fire, January 2016 1946 W
X 82 MAGIC DRAGON A Oddie I 1947 W
X 83 SEAMIST J Claxon, Prof D Russell-Jones C 1947 W
X 84 NANETTE K Hughes H 1947 W
X 85 HARLEQUIN M J Drake P 1947 W
X 86 AORA Mrs S Ross, D Heritage C 1947 W
X 87 EXCALIBUR J M Olliff-Cooper L 1948 W
X 88 TING HOW J Baker L 1948 W
X 89 JINX J. Newton, M Dobson P 1948 W
X 90 CALYPSO T J Harding H 1949 W
X 91 ASTRALITA M Martell, F Graham I 1949 W
X 92 PERSEPHONE Mr & Mrs R A Field L 1949 W
X 93 MARGARET Destroyed by fire 1999 1949 W
X 94 SIRENA Mr & Mrs D Henderson, N Payne Y 1949 W
X 95 X-RATED V Sutherland, C Sutherland L 1952 W
X 96 FANTASY P Jones, Ms C Chavasse H 1952 H
X 97 BLACKTAIL Lost in France 1966, any news welcomed 1952 W
X 98 WAXWING C Stannard C 1952 H
X 99 XIN BAI Lost in Cowes fire, January 2016 1953 H
X 100 MARY TUDOR O Boughton, Mrs M Maddison C 1953 H
X 101 THORA E G S Roose, D Priscott I 1953 H
X 102 WHISKEY JOHNNY Dr C Lees, S Willy, T Bourne Y 1953 S
X 103 MINX J & G Vernon, J Horsley I 1954 H
X 104 GENEVIEVE J Cleave Y 1954 S
X 105 BLUE PHANTOM R S White C 1954 H
X 106 SANDPIPER J Doree C 1954 H
X 107 CAROLET R Batchelor P 1955 H
X 108 LEADING WIND Lost in Cowes fire, January 2016 1955 H
X 109 AMBER J N Stapleton I 1955 H
X 110 BETOX Mr & Mrs R C Campbell Y 1956 W
X 111 ANNABEL Mr & Mrs D McGregor I 1957 H
X 112 XEBEC N A Whittle Y 1957 H
X 113 EXODUS Mrs P Summers L 1959 H
X 114 CARIAD A Sharp L 1959 H
X 115 MIX N Dorley-Brown, M Lacey, T Sceales Y 1959 B
X 116 THALIA Prof & Mrs P Chowienczyk I 1959 H
X 117 X-RAY R N Balme L 1959 B
X 118 ELICIA J Sparshatt-Worley H 1960 H
X 119 LONE STAR Lt Col & Mrs S Jardine L 1960 B
X 120 MORENA B G Harding C 1960 H
X 121 CURLEW Mr & Mrs N Clifford C 1960 H
X 122 EVE Mr & Mrs N China, Miss A D L China Y 1960 H
X 123 LARA W McNeil, A Tredrea P 1960 B
X 124 KATHLEEN M O S FitzGerald H 1961 B
X 125 ARROW G Alford Y 1961 B
X 126 MINUET P Mayes – boat stolen Aug 2013, any news welcomed P 1960 H
X 127 RACHEL Mr & Mrs G Fulford C 1960 H
X 128 LITTLE X G White Y 1960 H
X 129 VIXEN T Norrington, I Heslop, J Kerridge I 1960 H
X 130 ILEX P Smart, J Smart, S Lawrence I 1960 H
X 131 EXIT Mr & Mrs A Fox L 1962 H
X 132 HARMONY Mr & Mrs J A Tattersall I 1962 H
X 133 LEDA J M Oldershaw Y 1962 H
X 134 WHISPER R Morgan, M Olgilvie I 1962 H
X 135 MOLLYMAWK S Stewart Y 1962 H
X 136 LAFIA R Bromley-Martin Y 1962 H
X 137 RIPPLE D Kingsbury P 1962 H
X 138 SPRAY Ms S Turvill Y 1962 S
X 139 HALCYON S C Oxlade P 1962 H
X 140 LUCREZIA Major A Jardine, Ms N Wise L 1962 L
X 141 MADAME X L A Probert I 1962 H
X 142 DOLCE VITA P Fryer, S Fraser L 1963 L
X 143 SKIFFLE J Edmonds P 1963 H
X 144 LA MOUETTE K Williamson H 1963 H
X 145 FIREBIRD M Wippell I 1963 H
X 146 CAPRICE H Calder H 1963 H
X 147 FOXY Mr & Mrs M A Hall Y 1963 L
X 148 X-FACTOR J Caulcutt Y 1964 H
X 149 SKUA S J D Corsan, J Corsan I 1965 H
X 150 PEPPER Mr & Mrs S Green H 1965 H
X 151 XANADU J Bardon, A H Monks I 1965 H
X 152 BEAVER Mr & Mrs J C S Blevins, Mr & Mrs W Plant, M Marsdin I 1965 H
X 153 SANS SOUCI D Mildon Y 1965 H
X 154 DROVER J E Mills I 1967 H
X 155 WHIMBREL A Barden, W Grant P 1967 H
X 156 GLEAM J D W L Meaning Y 1967 B
X 157 PARTY X Ms C Turner C 1967 H
X 158 TERRAPIN R Griggs, R Wootton, M Scott I 1967 H
X 159 DUX C Richardson, C Torrens Y 1967 H
X 160 MERLIN B Field I 1969 L
X 161 MAYDAY D A da Cunha L 1969 L
X 162 XENIA Mr & Mrs P Halliwell L 1971 L
X 163 MISS T Dr C Lees Y 1971 L
X 164 DIANA I Burr L 1971 L
X 165 TORTOISE M I Condliffe P 1971 L
X 166 SWALLOW S Russell, Miss L Akhurst, D Maple, R Faulkner H 1971 L
X 167 XERXES N Payne, T Vernon Y 1972 L
X 168 PARTNERSHIP Mr & Mrs C Field and family C 1973 L
X 169 PERDIX D Humphrey, Mr & Mrs M T C Shaw, J Shaw I 1973 L
X 170 OYSTER Mr & Mrs D Lees L 1974 L
X 171 XACTLY Mr & Mrs P Kelsey C 1974 L
X 172 LIZZ WHIZZ D Batt I 1974 L
X 173 TONIC Mrs G Clark C 1974 L
X 174 FOXGLOVE Mr & Mrs A Ashford I 1974 L
X 175 GIN J J Clark C 1975 L
X 176 CRUMPET Mr & Mrs P Shute, Mr & Mrs B Dunning L 1976 L
X 177 RELAXATION Ms C M Scott, P J Long I 1977 L
X 178 BEATRIX W Norris L 1977 L
X 179 XPEDITIOUS J Markby L 1979 L
X 180 FEARLESS Mr & Mrs D Gregory H 1978 L
X 181 XTRAVAGANCE S Spencer I 1980 L
X 182 SWEET X Mr & Mrs M I Palmer I 1984 L
X 183 CONDOR Mr & Mrs P J Hutchinson L 1986 L
X 184 QUIXOTIC J Alexander, D Brittain, S Dover I 1987 Lm
X 185 Not built
X 186 PHOENIX C Froy, A Shaw, C Darling I 1989 Lm
X 187 ZOE M Pascal P 1989 Lm
X 188 PRINCESS JALINA D Palmer I 1989 L
X 189 ONYX Mr & Mrs T Cath I 1989 Lm
X 190 WAVERLEY T Varney Y 1989 Lm
X 191 JUDY Dr W D C Mallam C 1991 P
X 192 FELIX L A Probert I 1993 Lm
X 193 SAWDUST K Latham P 1994 Lm
X 194 ALVINE N W Evans P 1994 Lm
X 195 Not built
X 196 SARANNA J D Wilson P 2007 Wn
X 197 EXPLOSIVE Mr & Mrs H W Dodd P 2005 Lm

DIVISIONS

C – Cowes

H – Hamble

I – Itchenor

L – Lymington

P – Parkstone

Y – Yarmouth

 

BUILDERS

B – Burne’s

Bn – Berthon

F- Feltham

H – Hamper

K – Kemp

L – Lallow

Lm – Latham

N – Newman

Nr – Napier

P – Perry

PS – Percy See

S – Souter

W – Woodnutt

Wn – Wilson